Bible Son

Bible Son

Biography

Genre:Zouk,Reggea,Dancehall,Afrobeat,ETC

Real Name:RWOTHUMIO ISAAC

Stage Name: BIBLE SON

Date Of Birth:5-1-1989

Bible Son Is A Ugandan Gospel Artist / Evangelist Born In Pajukwi, Nebbi (Westnile) Uganda. Born To Mr Ezekiel Wokoh And Mrs Kutansia Wokoh.Bible Son Grew Up As An Orphan After His Father Passed Away when He Was Just Two Years But His Mum Remains One Of the Strongest Woman of Faith Serving the Lord and Caretaking the Church her Late Husband Planted ( Pajukwi Church of Uganda) A Protestant Founded Church.

Bible Son was later picked and raised in Koch(Abano) by the His Uncle Canon Samuel B.Unegiu (RIP) a Renowned Evangelist.

He went to Omyer&Koch primary school,Uringi Secondary school, And Later Joined Kampala International University (KIU)

His Dreams was to become a Reverend Pastor as his role model was Arch-Bishop Henry Luke Orombi. Later His passion for spreading the good news of Jesus Christ took a new twist of Evangelism as he Officially started recording music in 2012,recorded many inspirational hit songs but became more popular after producing a Song called Yesu maru Awia(Jesus loves Children (Mark 10:14) with a music concept of I know Who I'm by Sinach(Nigerian Gospel Artist). Since that Bible Son became one of the leading and popular Gospel artist in Alur Land,West Nile,Uganda and entire World with a large number of followers on social media platforms.

He is also the Founder and President of Divine Camp Ministries,AGMA Artists' Leader,And A Father to Mungudit Elian (Son).

 

ACHIEVEMENTS;

♥️Nominated as West Nile Gospel artist Of The year In the West Nile Entertainment Award 2016

♥️ Awarded certificate of outstanding performance In the Westnile Gospel Music Award 2015 Organised by Richard&Bros Events Arua.

♥️ Nicknamed 'Weg Awia (Father of Children) Most Loved artist by children For his song Yesu maru awia. This has inspired and changed the lives of many children spiritually.

♥️ Recognized and Appreciated by many Schools and churches for Composing, recording songs and Organising Charity concerts Respectively.

 

CONTACT;

Telephone: +256777760002

Email: bibleson256@gmail.com

Divine CAMP-Nebbi (Uganda)

Office Located Along:

Nebbi-Pakwach Main Road

Artist Songs

Bible Son

Pakalast-Bible Son

686 plays | 268 Downloads
X