Biography

Genre of Music: Zouk, RnB, Afro-Zouk

Real names: Aweko Jackline

Stage name: SiSi

Date of Birth: 23 rd August, 1991

Sisi is a female artist majorly doing Zouk, RnB and Afro-Zouk; she is a jonam from Pujwang in Nebbi-West Nile region.

Joined music in May, 2015 with her first-Cwinya which received a hug air play on radio stations with Northern Uganda and West Nile. She comes from Team Unstoppable Music record label based with its roots in West Nile, Alur in particular under Manager Cannan.

...

Artist Videos