Twisky Fingaz

Biography

Genre of Music: Zouk, RnB,Afro-Zouk

 

Real names: Ogenrwoth Denis

 

Stage name: Twisky Fingers

 

Date of Birth: 14 th September, 1994

 

I started doing music in 2012 as I was in Kampala Music School for my music production lessons up to 2013 when I had to go to nebbi town for a music

 

production deal.

 

Music has always been my passion though music production is my profession. This gave me an upper hand to have collabos with other Ugandan Artists like Ziza

 

Bafana, Brenda Minayo, Perfect among others despite coming from West Nile Region.

 

I currently work with Renix Pro at Power Records.

 

MUSIC ACHIEVEMENTS SO FAR.

 

Awards Nominated:

 

1. Rising Star Awards 2016 - Regional Artist of the Year

 ...